Jobs Homes Autos For Sale










Monday's boys cross country results
print story
email story
Published: 10/5/2010 12:26 PM

Send To:

E-mail:
To:

From:

Name:
E-mail:

Comments:

Monday's meets

*

At Adler Park

TEAM SCORES

Libertyville 24, Stevenson 31.

Lake Zurich 17, Libertyville 44.

Lake Zurich 20, Stevenson 35.

Top 10 individuals 1. Wood (Stev). 15:39, 2. Brend (LZ) 15:43, 3. Juars (LZ) 15:47, 4. Mancrieff (LZ) 16:03, 5. Korhumel (Lib)16:15, 6. Picha (LZ) 16:16, 7. Deltorre (LZ) 16:24, 8. Goldenberg (Stev) 16:28, 9. D. Ryan (Lib) 16:31, 10. Ripoli (LZ) 16:33.

*

At Lakes

LAKES 27, GRANT 30

Top 10 individuals 1. Prais (Lks) 15:43, 2. Mamerow (Grt) 15:47, 3. Peters (Grt) 16:18, 4. Franson (Lks) 16:37, 5. Romig (Grt) 16:46, 6. Kosmen (Lks) 17:02, 7. McGrath (Lks) 17:04, 8. Sanchez (Grt) 17:21, 9. Hergott (Lks) 17:27, 10.Burchard (Lks) 17:28.

*

At Round Lake

TEAM SCORES

Round Lake 22, Wauconda 35.

Round Lake 19, Antioch 41.

Wauconda 21, Antioch 36

Top 10 individuals 1. Carrera (RL) 16:-8, 2. Poss (Ant) 16.:43, 3. Paz (RL) 16:52, 4. Stronz (Wauc) 16.52, 5. Brunn (Wauc) 17:00, 6. Carrera (RL) 17:11, 7. Martinez (RL) 17:17, 8. Rueb (Wauc) 17:22, 9. Contreras (RL) 17:27, 10. Carter (Wauc) 17:38.

*

At Willowbrook, 3 miles

Downers Grove South 20, Willowbrook 43

Downers Grove South 22, Morton 35

Morton 20, Willowbrook 43

TOP 10 INDIVIDUALS

Niyork (WB) 16:03, Miles (DGS) 16:17, Lester (DGS) 16:20, Degueuvar (M) 16:22, Kirk (DGS) 16:32, Echeverrik (M) 16:39, Ulrich (DGS) 16:43, Padilla (M) 16:46, Lopez (M) 16:49, Eisenhart (DGS) 16:53.

*

At KLM, 3 miles

Hinsdale South 19, Leyden 36

HS: M. DeSalvo 16:27, Longoria 16:28, P. DeSalvo 16:28, Hawkin 16:28, Arendt 17:09.

*

Saturday's late result

At Wheaton Academy Invite, 3 miles

TEAM SCORES

Marquette Academy 39, Aurora Central Catholic 56, Aurora Christian 88, Plano 116, Sandwich 136, Wheaton Academy 167, Morris 172, Evergreen Park 175, St. Rita 224, Immaculate Conception 291, Montini 325

TOP 10 INDIVIDUALS

Darm (MA) 15:47.6, Weissenal (MA) 16:06, Meyers (ACC) 16:13.3, Hill (MA) 16:14.5, Schuette (AC) 16:19.5, Gaydos (S) 16:23.5, Hougas (M) 16:33.8, Duncan (ACC) 16:41.8, CEH (EP) 16:48.9, Spencer (ACC) 16:59.2.

Area Results

Aurora Central Catholic: Meyers 16:13.3, Duncan 16:41.8, Spencer 16:59.2, Alviar 17:10.0, Marter 17:31.8.

Aurora Christian: Schutte 16:13.3, Gehman 17:19.4, Wert 17:30.8, Orsika 17:30.9, Poling 17:53.2.